| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities at NHO Mustafa Malik | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322421_120 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Rew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Nit
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is an open tender for Civil Works related to the "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MUSTAFA MALIK" project. The estimated tender value is ₹90,000, with a work period of 30 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹300, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,800, is mandatory. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or Cash Deposit. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 29th August 2026 at 09:30 AM and concludes on 12th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bid validity is for 120 days. All pertinent details regarding work description, pre-qualification criteria, and technical specifications are available within the referenced NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category