| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities for NHO Zubaida Begum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322110_95 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88 K | Tender Location | Rew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Nit
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, an authority under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department of the State Government. The tender, identified by e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 21-08-2026, is for "Works" under the Civil Works product category, specifically concerning the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM NHO ZUBAIDA BEGUM" with an estimated tender value of ₹88,000. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,760, and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹300 is also required, payable to the Revenue Head. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days of commencement. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission starting on 29-Aug-2026 at 04:40 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Prospective bidders are instructed to refer to the NIT for detailed work descriptions and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category