| Tender Title | Construction of Two Watching Towers at Borstal Jail Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_162461_9 | Tender Reference Number | 61/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5441 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 02 Nos Watching Towers At Borstal Jail Ludhiana.
This tender, issued by the Department of Home Affairs under the Punjab Police Housing Corporation, seeks qualified contractors for the construction of two Watching Towers at Borstal Jail Ludhiana. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 61/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_DHA_162461_9, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender with a Percentage form of contract. The estimated period for work completion is 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (PDF format) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹73,000, and the tender fee totals ₹5,441, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,671 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. The document download period commences on March 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from March 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar, with the invitation for tenders from the Managing Director, Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At Ongc..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail Ludhiana...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category