| Tender Title | Tangmarg Block Officer Hut Renovation and Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_322957_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 06 OF 2026-27 Planning Publicity Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.84 L | Tender Location | Tangmarg , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At Tangmarg
This tender, e-NIT No 06 OF 2026-27, issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically from the Office of the Divisional Forest Officer, Planning and Publicity Division Srinagar, invites bids for the "Repair / Renovation / Upgradation of Block Officer Hut at Tangmarg." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹7,84,000, requiring a specified completion period of 60 days. Bidders must submit a bid valid for 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the Tender Fee (₹300), Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,700, valid registration, PAN, GST, and an affidavit/undertaking. Cover 2 will contain the filled Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission also commences on August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and closes on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the office of the DFO Planning and Publicity Division Srinagar. EMD is to be paid to the Centralized Pooling Account No. 0110010200001102, payable at Jammu and Kashmir. Please refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Planning And Publicity Division Srinagar |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Forest Officer Planning And Publicity Division Kashmir, Sheikh Bagh, Srinagar, Kashmir, Jammu And Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Guard Hut At Poshkar Kangan..read more
INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation..read more
CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category