| Tender Title | Corridor and Staircase Painting and Repair Works at University of Delhi Dhaka Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_922804_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-391 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.65 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,295 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Painting , Finishing And Other Allied Repairing Works In Corridors And Staircase At Cluster -7 And 8 Rghg, Dhaka Complex , University Of Delhi
This tender seeks experienced and qualified contractors for comprehensive painting, finishing, and allied repairing works within the corridors and staircases of Cluster-7 and Cluster-8 at the RGHG, Dhaka complex, University of Delhi. The contract duration is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The estimated tender value is ₹9,64,741, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,295 is required. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible entities. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of 19-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date set for 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 19-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and must conclude by 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Reg. Certificate, latest ITR, GST Certificate, enlistment/registration, power of attorney, authority letter, and tender fee) in PDF format, and Cover 2 exclusively for the financial bid in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. This tender falls under the "Civil Works" product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing/ Plastering And White Washing In Rooms At Rghg Dhaka Complex,..read more
Replacing Old Damaged Drain Iron Grating In Dhaka Complex, Repairing And..read more
Repair The Aluminium S , Distempering And Plastering, Painting Work Room..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category