| Tender Title | ARC Building Refurbishment: Aluminium Window Repair, Plastering, and Painting Services at Delhi University | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_924142_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-411 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.19 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,374 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair The Aluminium S , Distempering And Plastering, Painting Work Room No. 220, 210, 219, 216, 302, 321, 319, 318, 365 Iiird Floor Corridor At Conference Room, Studio Room At Arc Building, Sol, University Of Delhi
**Tender Description: Comprehensive Building Refurbishment and Painting Works at Delhi University's ARC Building** The Executive Engineer, on behalf of Delhi University, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for comprehensive civil works, specifically focusing on the repair and refurbishment of specific areas within the ARC Building, School of Law (SOL), located at North Campus, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CEET-411, seeks qualified contractors to undertake essential repairs including the replacement of aluminium windows, distempering, plastering, and painting. The scope of work specifically covers Room Numbers 220, 210, 219, 216, 302, 321, 319, 318, and 365 on the IIIrd floor, along with the corridor, Conference Room, and Studio Room within the ARC Building. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,18,688, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,374, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover exclusively for the financial bid. Key critical dates for this tender include the publication on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 14-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department. Interested bidders are urged to meticulously review the tender documents, including the NIT document and the Price Bid BOQ, available for download, and adhere to all submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Student Union and Principal Awas Building Repair, Waterproofing, and Renovation Services..read more
Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more
Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Compound Wall Repair and Painting Services..read more
Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara..read more
Replacement Of Iron Window To Aluminium Window In Various Wards And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category