| Tender Title | Police Thana Building Repairs and Painting at Khairi CPS-1 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_924116_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1655/2026-27/ 50 Dated 29/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.54 L | Tender Location | Chamera Power Station-1 , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi.
This tender, issued by NHPC Limited through their Procurement and Contract Wing, CPS-I Khairi, Chamba (HP), is an Open Tender inviting bids for the Repair, Painting and Misc. Works of the Police Thana Building at CPS-1, Khairi. The estimated tender value is ₹11,54,248, with a work completion period of 90 days. The bid submission is open from August 29, 2026, at 05:35 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Chamera Power Station-1. A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000 are required, payable to NHPC LIMITED. Bidders must submit a Technical Bid and a Price Bid in two separate covers. This tender is specifically reserved for Project Affected Families (PAFs) of Chamera Power Station-1 and locals of District Chamba, Himachal Pradesh only.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy General Manager (pnc) |
| Address | Procurement And Contract Wing, Cps-i Khairi Distt. Chamba (hp) 176325 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Mentioned In Nit..read more
Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara..read more
Distempering And Painting Work And Misc. Work At S.p. Jain Centre..read more
Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more
Painting Of Substation Building Of 33kv Substation Karamana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category