S.P. Jain Centre Building Painting and Refurbishment Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title S.P. Jain Centre Building Painting and Refurbishment Project
Tender ID2026_DU_923858_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-404
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.32 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleS.P. Jain Centre Building Painting and Refurbishment Project
  • Tender ID2026_DU_923858_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-404
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.32 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,649
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Distempering And Painting Work And Misc. Work At S.p. Jain Centre Building Sdc

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEET-404 and Tender ID 2026_DU_923858_1, is issued by the Chief Engineer of Delhi University, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves essential distempering, painting, and miscellaneous repair activities at the S.P. Jain Centre Building, SDC, located in North Campus, Delhi-110007. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,32,437 and a proposed work completion period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on 31st August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 11th September 2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14th September 2026 at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to The Registrar, University of Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,649 is required, also payable to The Registrar, University of Delhi. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificates, latest ITR, GST Certificate, Enlistment/Registration, Power of Attorney/Authority Letter, Tender Fee, and other required NIT documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the Price Bid. Further details and pre-qualification criteria are as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Painting Of Substation Building Of 33kv Substation Karamana..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Painting Of Substation Building Of 33kv Substation Karamana...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More