Outer Boundary Wall Repairs at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outer Boundary Wall Repairs at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_DLSO_191220_1Tender Reference NumberIOCL/DSO/DBP/BB/2026-27/NIC/12
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.56 L Tender LocationTikrikalan Bp New Delhi , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOuter Boundary Wall Repairs at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DLSO_191220_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIOCL/DSO/DBP/BB/2026-27/NIC/12
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.56 L
  • Tender LocationTikrikalan Bp New Delhi,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Outer Boundary Wall At Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (new Delhi)

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Repair of outer boundary wall at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (New Delhi)." This limited tender, with Tender Reference Number IOCL/DSO/DBP/BB/2026-27/NIC/12, is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹23,56,381. The work is to be completed at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant, New Delhi - 110041. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The EMD is ₹0.00, and no EMD is payable. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the work description, specifications, and required documentation can be found within the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gmp
AddressTikrikalan Bottling Plant&#x0d Ghevramore Tikrikalan&#x0d New Delhi 110041
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Various Civil Work For New Boundary Wall And Road Work At..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl Lpg..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Speclial Repairs To Rajput, Talwar, Godavari, Kalveri And Khukhari Room At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Various Civil Work For New Boundary Wall And Road Work...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Speclial Repairs To Rajput, Talwar, Godavari, Kalveri And Khukhari Room...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More