| Tender Title | USIC Building Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Replacement at University of Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_922740_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-390 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.56 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,119 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Defective Switchboards, Ceiling Fans, Electrical Fittings, Wiring In Room No. 401 And Lift Machine Room Including Lift Shaft Lighting At Usic Building, University Of Delhi
This tender, reference number CEET-390, seeks qualified contractors for the critical replacement of defective electrical infrastructure at the USIC Building, University of Delhi. The scope of work encompasses the replacement of switchboards, ceiling fans, electrical fittings, and wiring in Room No. 401, as well as the essential repair and lighting of the Lift Machine Room and Lift Shaft. This project, valued at ₹9,55,936, is scheduled for a 30-day completion period and is being tendered as an Open Tender by the Executive Engineer, Engineering Department, University of Delhi. Interested parties must submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,119, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. The tender documents will be available for download from 19-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for 02-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 03-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM, at the Engineering Department. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submissions for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the financial bid. Bidders are strongly advised to thoroughly review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In The..read more
Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more
Electrical Work To Be Carried Out In Room No-309( Lecture Hall..read more
Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more
Prive/routine Maintenance, Testing, Servicing, And Replacement Of Defective Components Of Ht..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category