Electrical Panel and Transformer Maintenance and Servicing at University of Delhi Botany Substation

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel and Transformer Maintenance and Servicing at University of Delhi Botany Substation
Tender ID2026_DU_924153_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-412
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.38 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel and Transformer Maintenance and Servicing at University of Delhi Botany Substation
  • Tender ID2026_DU_924153_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-412
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.38 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,756
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Prive/routine Maintenance, Testing, Servicing, And Replacement Of Defective Components Of Ht Panel, Transformer, And Lt Panels At The Botany Substation, University Of Delhi

This tender, issued by the University of Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Executive Engineer located at 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007, invites sealed bids for **Preventive/Routine Maintenance, Testing, Servicing, and Replacement of Defective Components of HT Panel, Transformer, and LT Panels at the Botany Substation, University of Delhi**. This is an open tender for works, with a Tender Reference Number CEET-412 and Tender ID 2026_DU_924153_1. The estimated tender value is ₹9,37,814, with a required bid validity of 90 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,756 is mandatory, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, in Delhi. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, in Delhi. The work is scheduled for completion within 15 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including signed and scanned copies of ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificate, latest ITR, GST Certificate, returns, enlistment/registration power of attorney/authority letter, tender fee, and other documents as per NIT; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department, University of Delhi, with the tender documents available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. For specific eligibility criteria and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel And..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force Substation Complete System..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Tender

Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force Substation Complete...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More