Operation and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force Substation Complete System

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force Substation Complete System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979458Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force Substation Complete System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979458
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979458, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The BSF, specifically through their Shq Bsf Baramulla office, is seeking proposals for the comprehensive operation and maintenance of a substation complete system. This opportunity is available for application from 31-08-2026 at 7:33 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their submissions for this critical infrastructure service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm System..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More