Electrical Panel, Bus Duct, and APFC Panel Upgradation at IndianOil RnD Centre

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel, Bus Duct, and APFC Panel Upgradation at IndianOil RnD Centre
Tender ID2026_RND_191068_1Tender Reference Number9400C26A62
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.80 Cr Tender LocationRnd Centre, Faridabad , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel, Bus Duct, and APFC Panel Upgradation at IndianOil RnD Centre
  • Tender ID2026_RND_191068_1
  • Tender Reference Number9400C26A62
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationRnd Centre, Faridabad,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel At Old Substation No-1.

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the crucial Upgradation of Electrical Panel along with Bus Duct and APFC Panel at Old Substation No-1, located at the IndianOil RnD Centre in Faridabad. The project, valued at ₹2,79,97,388, requires a robust and experienced contractor to undertake this essential electrical works. The tender process is an Open Tender, with two covers for submission, comprising PQC documents, ATO work orders, completion certificates, ITR, PAN, ESI, PF, GSTN, other mandatory documents, annexures, declarations, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 26-Aug-2026 and Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹70,000, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 25-Aug-2026 at the Contracts Dept., Project & Engineering Building, Indian Oil RnD Centre, Faridabad, Haryana, 121007, to address any queries. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026. The period of work is stipulated at 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. IndianOil, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is the awarding authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm-contracts
AddressRnd Centre, Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel And..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi Mil..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And Comprehensive..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More