150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978399Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978399
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites proposals from qualified and reputable vendors for the supply of one (1) APFC Panel with a capacity of 150 KVAR, as detailed in the attached technical specifications. The procurement is being managed by Andrew Yule And Company Limited, operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:37 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids by September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located in Kalyani.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    indent538_2026-08-31-15-09-48_756fb7f74536dcbcc1bdc69e4ffca1a8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826336.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 500 KVAR LT Automatic Power Factor Correction Panels for..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Wind Energy Tender

Digital Power Factor Meter Supply for National Institute of Wind Energy..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 500 KVAR LT Automatic Power Factor Correction Panels...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Wind Energy Tender

Digital Power Factor Meter Supply for National Institute of Wind...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More