Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968300Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968300
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically the Guwahati Refinery located at 781020 GUWAHATI REFINERY NOONMATI GUWAHATI, invites bids for the supply of an APFC Panel with a 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968300, is issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of this critical equipment, essential for maintaining power factor correction at the refinery. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecs_2026-08-27-16-11-57_192c141f5473eea8c43ec8ab0757000c.pdf
  • Document
    TPI_be61d73e-6b8c-4aaa-85021787828166586_SMTO_P_SENGUPTA.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814388.pdf
  • Document
    1787911455.pdf
  • Document
    Terms_ff5ed804-2676-49c6-8c621787912298397_SMTO_P_SENGUPTA.pdf
  • Document
    1787911399.pdf
  • Document
    1787911375.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of 200 KVAR Capacitor Banks for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of TDK EPCOS Make Capacitors for Nuclear Power Applications..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi Mil..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Oil Tender

Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of 200 KVAR Capacitor Banks for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of TDK EPCOS Make Capacitors for Nuclear Power Applications...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Oil Tender

Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More