Procurement of 200 KVAR Capacitor Banks for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 200 KVAR Capacitor Banks for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952801Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 200 KVAR Capacitor Banks for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952801
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, for the Supply of a 200 KVAR Capacitor Bank. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952801, is open for participation from August 23, 2026, at 4:30 PM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement originates from the Uttar Pradesh region, with the relevant department located in Lucknow. This opportunity focuses on the acquisition of a single item, the 200 KVAR Capacitor Bank, with a specified total quantity of 200 units. The Federation operates with the GST numbers 09AAAAK0207C1ZD for the Kisan Sahakarichini mill in Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, and 09AAAAB6708P1ZD for the Bisalpur mill.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_jun_27__2026_4-42_pm_2026-08-23-16-25-14_032404e16b3a7e6dc25be0065fe378c2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796316.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a9d4f984-04e3-4030-b7251787482788820_himanshu2423074.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 33KV Capacitor Banks and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of TDK EPCOS Make Capacitors for Nuclear Power Applications..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Deputation Of Fsr For Redeeming Health Of Aq 240v Upsb Unit..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 33KV Capacitor Banks and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of TDK EPCOS Make Capacitors for Nuclear Power Applications...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Deputation Of Fsr For Redeeming Health Of Aq 240v Upsb...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More