Supply of TDK EPCOS Make Capacitors for Nuclear Power Applications

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of TDK EPCOS Make Capacitors for Nuclear Power Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953414Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of TDK EPCOS Make Capacitors for Nuclear Power Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953414
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and reporting to the Ministry of State Name: Pmo, seeks the supply of a total quantity of 892 various types of TDK EPCOS make capacitors. The procurement is being managed by the Kakrapar Gujarat Site, located at 394651 KAPS PLANT SITE PO ANUMALA, DISTRICT TAPPI, GUJARAT. The bid will be open for submission from 24-08-2026 12:56 PM until 14-09-2026 2:00 PM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7953414. The detailed list of required capacitors includes specific model numbers and technical specifications such as type, phase, KVAR rating, voltage, and capacitance, encompassing a range of applications including AC Filter Capacitors and AC Capacitors for various voltage and KVAR requirements. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boqdoc_2026-08-24-10-23-34_11079c0ef23040e2d447ee20185712d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797098.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Omron Regulated Power Supplies for Industrial Use..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO TDK Lambda Power Supply ZWS10B-5 Input/Output Connector Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Omron Regulated Power Supplies for Industrial Use...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO TDK Lambda Power Supply ZWS10B-5 Input/Output Connector Supply...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More