| Tender Title | Electrical Renovation for Five RBI Quarters in Thiruvananthapuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_288149_1 | Tender Reference Number | Plamood_5 flats_Electrical |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.65 L | Tender Location | Rbisq Plamood Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12 B-13 C-24 E-36) At
 Rbisq Plamoodu
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "Plamood_5 flats_Electrical" and Tender ID "2026_RBI_288149_1", is for the Electrical Renovation of five flats (FLAT NOS A-03, B-12, B-13, C-24, and E-36) located at RBISQ Plamoodu, Thiruvananthapuram. The work falls under the "Works" category and specifically within "Electrical Works," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,65,000. This is a Limited Tender Type issued by the Reserve Bank of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Regional Director in Thiruvananthapuram. Prospective bidders are informed that the Tender Documents and Price Bid Excel are available for download starting from 19-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the document download end date being 25-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Estate Dept, RBI, Thiruvananthapuram. Bid submissions are open from 14-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and must be concluded by 25-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for 28-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at the Estate Dept, RBI Thiruvananthapuram. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this procurement. The Bid Validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Director |
| Address | Rbi Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit Rourkela..read more
Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Principal Office Attached..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category