| Tender Title | RBI Staff Quarters Renovation: Bathroom, WC, Passage & Kitchen Sink Upgrades in Byculla Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_288160_1 | Tender Reference Number | RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/13 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.14 L | Tender Location | Byculla , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 21 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20 Flats (10 Each Of Class I And Iii) At Reserve Bank Of India (rbi) Staff Quarters, Byculla, Mumbai
This tender, reference number RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/13, is invited by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), a public sector undertaking, for the comprehensive renovation of bathrooms, WCs, passages, and kitchen sink areas across 20 RBI staff quarters located at Byculla, Mumbai. The scope of work specifically targets 10 flats of Class I and 10 flats of Class III. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹46,14,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,280 required. This is a limited tender with a two-cover system for submissions, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Estate Cell, Byculla RBI. The Regional Director at RBI Mumbai Regional Office is the inviting authority for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Director |
| Address | Rbi Mumbai Regional Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Of New Upvc Pipelines In Place Of Old..read more
Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category