| Tender Title | Mumbai Residential Renovation: Reserve Bank of India Flat Upgrades Phase 12 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_289439_1 | Tender Reference Number | RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/16 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.55 L | Tender Location | Jalada, Prabhadevi , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony, Jalada, Mumbai 400025
The Reserve Bank of India (RBI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Renovation of 3 Flats phase 12" project, located at RBI Senior Officers Colony, Jalada, Mumbai 400025. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/16 and Tender ID 2026_RBI_289439_1, falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,55,000. The bidding process is classified as "Limited" and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Annexure A, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,100 is required, payable to the Reserve Bank of India. Interested parties are advised that document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Byculla. All prospective bidders must adhere to the stipulated timelines and submission requirements as outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rd |
| Address | Rd, Mro |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more
Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more
Providing Safety Utilities At Site Of Reserve Stock Sector-11 And 25-i..read more
Renovation Of Leaky Roofs Of Left Over Residential And Public Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category