| Tender Title | Safety Utilities Installation at Panipat Reserve Stock Sites | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544363_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202670924AC6 C486 4412 B8BF 15B1B7549B05241HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.92 K | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Safety Utilities At Site Of Reserve Stock Sector-11 And 25-i Panipat
This tender, initiated by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids for the "Providing safety utilities at site of Reserve Stock Sector-11 and 25-I Panipat." The total estimated tender value is ₹81,924, with a required bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹1,640 and a tender fee of ₹1,250. This is an open tender, and bidders will be required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of prequalification and technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will hold the financial bid (Bill of Quantities) in XLS format. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at DIV Panipat. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Camc Of Safety Plc At Bpcl Mangalore Coastal Installation..read more
Fabrication, Installation, Erection And Testing Of Cbg & Utilities Pipelines And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Flight Safety Lighting Board Fabrication, Supply, and Installation for Indian Coast..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category