| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Fire Extinguishers for Medical College Campus Principal Office, Thiruvananthapuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866969_1 | Tender Reference Number | ESDT/ET-102/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 94.48 K | Tender Location | Pwd Electrical Sub Division Thiruvananthaouram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,362 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Principal Office Attached To Medical College Campus Thiruvananthapuram-electrical Fire Fighting Work
This tender, reference number ESDT/ET-102/2026-27, is for the DEPOSIT- Supply and installation of Fire Extinguishers in the principal office attached to the Medical College Campus, Thiruvananthapuram, falling under Electrical Fire Fighting Works. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites qualified bidders through an open tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹94,477, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,362 required. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PWD Electrical sub division, Thiruvananthapuram. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), and additional conditions, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The total tender fee is ₹850. Bidders are required to submit one cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including the BOQ, material make details, bid documents, registration certificates (PWD, GST), preliminary agreement, affidavit, and special conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Executive Engineer,pwd Electrical Sub Division ,tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Different Departments Attached..read more
Refilling Of Fire Extinguishers At Balram Ocp, Hingula Ocp, Gm Office..read more
Supply And Installation Of Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers At The..read more
Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more
Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category