Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Hingula Area Facilities

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Hingula Area Facilities
Tender ID2026_MCL_364633_1Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(HA)/Civil/e-Tender/ 26-27/59 Dt.31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.43 L Tender LocationHingula Area , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Hingula Area Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364633_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(HA)/Civil/e-Tender/ 26-27/59 Dt.31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.43 L
  • Tender LocationHingula Area,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Refilling Of Fire Extinguishers At Balram Ocp, Hingula Ocp, Gm Office And Dav School

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Hingula Area, is inviting bids for the "Refilling of Fire Extinguishers at Balram OCP, Hingula OCP, GM Office and DAV School." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(HA)/Civil/e-Tender/ 26-27/59 Dt.31.08.2026, concerns miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,43,344. The work involves the refilling of fire extinguishers across the specified locations and is to be completed within a period of 15 days. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,100 is required, payable online. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and General Terms and Conditions (GTC), are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are to submit their bids electronically in a single cover, which will encompass the fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects, including a digital signature certificate, an undertaking on letterhead, and the price bid in .xls format. The Staff Officer (Civil), Hingula Area, located at SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, HINGULA AREA, P.O._N.S.NAGAR, TALCHER, ANGUL_759148, ODISHA, INDIA, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil), Hingula Area
AddressSo (civil), Office Of The Gm, Hingula Area, P.o. N.s.nagar, Talcher, Angul 759148, Odisha, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

City Police Tender

Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

City Police Tender

Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More