| Tender Title | Malda Railway Officer's Quarters Electrical Improvement and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-457 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-457, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MALDA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, for electrical work in connection with the improvement and renovation of officer's quarters at Malda. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,100 is required. The tender is open to all and has been e-published on August 19, 2026, at 04:20 PM. Bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 04:20 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, 04:20 PM, and must be submitted no later than September 10, 2026, 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Further details regarding the scope of work are available in the tender documents, and the work is to be carried out at Malda, with the inviting authority located at the Divisional Railway Manager's office, Jhaljhalia, Malda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malda Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager S Office Jhaljhalia Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
Electrical Improvement Of Conference Hall Of Sector Hq Narayanpur Under Shq..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Improvement Of 2 Nos Vvip Rooms Of Officers Institute Aradhpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category