| Tender Title | Electrical Improvement of Railway Staff Quarters at NFK and JRLE Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-459 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number **EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-459**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically the **MALDA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY**, located at the Divisional Railway Manager's Office, Jhaljhalia Malda. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a product category of "Railway related Products" and a specific focus on "Electrical work in c/w Improvement of Staff Qtr at NFK and JRLE Railway colony." The tender fee is zero, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,500 required. Potential bidders can download tender documents from **19-Aug-2026, 04:39 PM** until **10-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **19-Aug-2026, 04:39 PM** up to the closing date of **10-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM**, which is also the bid opening date. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malda Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager S Office Jhaljhalia Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category