| Tender Title | Malda Railway Staff Quarter Electrical Upgrades and Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-458 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks bids for **Electrical work in connection with Improvement and Upgradation of Staff Quarters at Rup Sanatan and Power House Colony, Malda**. The tender is being issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically the **MALDA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY**, located at the Divisional Railway Manager's Office, Jhaljhalia, Malda. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, with a focus on **Railway related Products**. The **Tender Reference Number is EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-458**. Key dates for this tender include the **ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 19-Aug-2026 at 04:34 PM**, with the **Bid Submission Start Date also on 19-Aug-2026 at 04:34 PM**. The **Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all set for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM**. There is no Tender Fee (*), but an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,500** is required. The work location is specified as **Kolkata**. For a complete description and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malda Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager S Office Jhaljhalia Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category