| Tender Title | Electrical Improvements for VVIP Rooms at Officers Institute Aradhpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924279_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11 / ENGG(ELECT)/SHQ-MLD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.90 L | Tender Location | Aradhpur Under Shq Bsf Malda , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,795 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Electrical Improvement Of 2 Nos Vvip Rooms Of Officers Institute Aradhpur Under Shq Bsf Malda
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the **ELECTRICAL IMPROVEMENT OF 2 NOS VVIP ROOMS OF OFFICERS INSTITUTE ARADHPUR UNDER SHQ BSF MALDA**. The work, valued at ₹5,89,774, is categorized under Electrical Works, specifically EI Works, and is to be completed within 30 days. The tender is being issued by the **AC (Electrical) SHQ BSF Malda**, on behalf of **DG,BSF,MHA**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will contain the BOQ (Bill of Quantities). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,795, payable to DIG, SHQ BSF Malda, with exemptions permitted through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date being 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at SHQ BSF Malda Narayanpur. The bid validity period is 90 days. Potential bidders should refer to the NIT document for detailed tenderer class and pre-qualification requirements, as no pre-bid meeting will be held. Payment for the tender fee is explicitly stated as Nil.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac (electrical) Shq Bsf Malda |
| Address | Shq Bsf Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Works For Renovation Of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) At Raknpa, Ghaziabad...read more
Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more
Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner For Waiting Area..read more
Housekeeping Job Of Electrical Control Rooms And Various Area Of Electrical..read more
Tender For Renovation Of Management Officers Rooms In Admin Building At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category