Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSF Jammu Officers Areas

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSF Jammu Officers Areas
Tender ID2026_BSF_924147_1Tender Reference Number26 /AE(Elect)/NIT/Ftr Jammu/Engg/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.59 L Tender LocationBsf Campus Paloura , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSF Jammu Officers Areas
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924147_1
  • Tender Reference Number26 /AE(Elect)/NIT/Ftr Jammu/Engg/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.59 L
  • Tender LocationBsf Campus Paloura,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,178
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner For Waiting Area Of Officers In Adm Block And In Officers Institute Under Ftr Hq Bsf Jammu

This tender is issued by the Assistant Commandant (Elect) on behalf of the Inspector General, Frontier Headquarters (FTR HQ) BSF Jammu, under the organisation DG, BSF, MHA. The project involves the Supplying, Installation, testing, and commissioning of air conditioners for the waiting area of officers in the Administration block and the Officers' Institute within the FTR HQ BSF Jammu campus, located at BSF campus Paloura, Pincode 181124. This is an open tender for a Works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹1,58,896 and a tender period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,178, payable to IG FTR HQ BSF Jammu at Paloura. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (XLS format). Bidders are required to submit their bids between 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM and 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at the Office of the IG FTR HQ BSF Jammu. The bid validity period is 75 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Comdt (elect)
AddressFtr Hq Bsf Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Krishnapatnam Coastal Installation Tower Air Conditioner Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Krishnapatnam Coastal Installation Tower Air Conditioner Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More