Krishnapatnam Coastal Installation Tower Air Conditioner Supply, Installation & Commissioning

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krishnapatnam Coastal Installation Tower Air Conditioner Supply, Installation & Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930801Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrishnapatnam Coastal Installation Tower Air Conditioner Supply, Installation & Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930801
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, located at Krishnapatnam Coastal Installation, P.O Bag No. 1, Inside Adani Krishnapatnam Ports Ltd, Muthukur, SPSR Dist-Nellore, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, hereby invites bids for the **Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Tower Air Conditioners** at their Krishnapatnam Coastal Installation. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930801, is open from **19-08-2026 at 11:16 AM** and closes on **09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **six (6) Tower Air Conditioners**. Prospective bidders are requested to submit their proposals adhering to the specified terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-18-13-40-26_70635454fbe063f66a9b5aaf8916ccba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771363.pdf
  • Document
    1787048913.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units..read more

Others , Others

State Bank Of India Tender

SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units...read more

Others , Others

State Bank Of India Tender

SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More