Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of Delhi

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962413Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962413
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962413, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically from the University of Delhi, under the purview of the Ministry of Education. The university is seeking proposals for the supply and customized installation of forty-five (45) air conditioning units across various categories, including AC, AC1, AC2, AC3, and AC4. This procurement opportunity, with a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "AIR CONDITIONER WITH CUSTOMIZED INSTALLATION," is a critical initiative to enhance the facilities at the University of Delhi. The bidding process commenced on 25-08-2026 at 7:27 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, with the dated notice for this tender being 25-08-2026. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their comprehensive bids for this significant project, ensuring adherence to all specified requirements and timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stc___atc_for_air_conditioners_2026-08-25-18-59-01_167727d8df4c37ee1b05cb7d2c7f41f3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807585.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional District..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of 2x3.5..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur..read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur...read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More