SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur

Works
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964657Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964657
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964657, issued by the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, seeks qualified and experienced vendors for the comprehensive installation of air conditioning units at the State Bank of India's (SBI) SME Branch in Gola, RBO Lakhimpur. The scope of work includes the installation of approximately 306 units, specifically categorized under Item Category 130 - 280V, encompassing both 2.0 TR Cassette AC units and 1.5 or 1.0 TR Hi-wall AC units. The tendering period will commence on 27-08-2026 at 9:51 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is of significant importance for the Lho Lucknow office of the State Bank of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_-_ac_works_at_sme_gola_branch_2026-08-26-18-01-40_944e152dd21439d465629842d12efb6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810115.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More