| Tender Title | Electrical Upgrades for Conference Hall at BSF Sector HQ Narayanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924289_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14 / ENGG(ELECT)/SHQ-MLD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.00 L | Tender Location | Shq Bsf Malda , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,994 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Electrical Improvement Of Conference Hall Of Sector Hq Narayanpur Under Shq Bsf Malda
This tender, reference number 14/ENGG(ELECT)/SHQ-MLD/2026-27, is invited by the Additional Commandant (Electrical) of SHQ BSF Malda, an organization operating under the DG, BSF, MHA. The scope of work involves the "ELECTRICAL IMPROVEMENT OF CONFERENCE HALL OF SECTOR HQ NARAYANPUR UNDER SHQ BSF MALDA," categorized under Electrical Works (EI Works) with an estimated tender value of ₹5,99,679. This is an open tender with a contract form based on percentage and a tender validity period of 90 days. The work is to be completed within 30 days from the commencement date. The tender document is available for download from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at SHQ BSF Malda Narayanpur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,994 is required, payable to DIG, SHQ BSF Malda at Malda. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Please note that no tender fee is applicable, and clarification requests are open between September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac (electrical) Shq Bsf Malda |
| Address | Shq Bsf Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of..read more
Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more
North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Sound System Supply, Installation &..read more
Proj No 147/24-general Electrical Work Completion Of Parathur Gups Conference Hall..read more
Repair Or Replacement Of Defective Street Light With Led Ligh At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category