| Tender Title | Electrical Works Completion for Parathur GUPS Conference Hall in Purathur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866430_14 | Tender Reference Number | 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.06 K | Tender Location | Purathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,451 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proj No 147/24-general Electrical Work Completion Of Parathur Gups Conference Hall In Purathur Gp
This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department, Malappuram, invites bids for the "General Electrical Work Completion of Parathur GUPS Conference Hall in Purathur GP" (Project No. 147/24). The estimated tender value is ₹98,056, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,451. The tender is an open, item rate contract, and all submissions must be made online. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the AE LID AND EW PURATHUR GP. A tender fee of ₹850 and a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18% GST) are applicable. The tender documents specify a single cover system for submissions, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Key documents required include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Preliminary documents, Affidavit, Form of Tender, E-payment details, Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), IPact, and GST registration certificate. The work is to be completed within a specified period not explicitly stated in the provided details, but the bid validity is set at 150 days. The location for the work is Purathur GP, with a pincode of 676102.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sinu N |
| Address | Ae Lid And Ew Purathur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Sound System Supply, Installation &..read more
6 Const Of Hall Gups Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category