| Tender Title | Purathur GP GUPS Conference Hall Civil Works Completion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866430_11 | Tender Reference Number | 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.75 L | Tender Location | Purathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1785 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,878 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-general Civil Work
This tender invitation from the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, seeks qualified contractors for the "Completion of GUPS Conference Hall in Purathur GP - General Civil Work" (Tender Reference Number: 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27). The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,75,103, falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and is an Open Tender, employing an Item Rate contract form. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,490, plus ₹295 processing fee (18.00% GST inclusive), totaling ₹1,785, is applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,878 is also mandatory. All bids must be submitted online by September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of AE LID AND EW, Purathur GP. The bid validity period is 150 days. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Specific details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and the form of contract are further elaborated within the tender documents, which include various PDF and XLS files for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sinu N |
| Address | Ae Lid And Ew Purathur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
6 Const Of Hall Gups Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
Proj No 33/26-27 Maintanence Of Undappadi Boat Jetty Road In Purathur..read more
Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category