| Tender Title | Undappadi Boat Jetty Road Maintenance and Civil Works in Purathur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866430_12 | Tender Reference Number | 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.17 L | Tender Location | Purathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,422 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proj No 33/26-27 Maintanence Of Undappadi Boat Jetty Road In Purathur Gp-general Civil Work-assest Exists
The Local Self Government Department, under the aegis of the Government of Kerala, is inviting sealed bids for "Proj no 33/26-27 Maintenance of Undappadi boat jetty road in Purathur GP - General Civil Work - asset exists." This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,16,865 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,422. The tender will be a single-cover bid process, with fees and pre-qualification/technical/finance documents to be submitted in Cover No. 1. The tender fee for this opportunity is ₹3,527 (including 18.00% GST). Bidders are advised that withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also spans these dates, closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the AE, Purathoor Grama Panchayath, AE LID AND EW PURATHUR GP, Pincode: 676102. The period of work is not specified, and the bid validity is set at 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sinu N |
| Address | Ae Lid And Ew Purathur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category