Purathur Grama Panchayath Road Construction and General Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purathur Grama Panchayath Road Construction and General Civil Works
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866430_1Tender Reference Number2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L Tender LocationPurathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurathur Grama Panchayath Road Construction and General Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866430_1
  • Tender Reference Number2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L
  • Tender LocationPurathur Gp,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 855
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,346
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur Gp- Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur Gp-general Civil Work&amp#x0d

The Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Pro no 329/25-26 Construction of Ullas Valiya veetil road in Purathur GP - Construction of Ullas Valiya veetil road in Purathur GP - General Civil Work." This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866430_1 and Tender Reference Number 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27, aims to procure general civil works for road construction within Purathur Grama Panchayath, Malappuram district. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,53,841, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,346 required. Bidders must submit their bids through an item rate contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the AE Purathoor Grama Panchayath, AE LID AND EW PURATHUR GP. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹560 (inclusive of processing fee) is applicable. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, I PACT, E PAYMENT, Affidavit, Form of Tender, and Standard Bidding Documents, which are available for download. Withdrawal of bids is permitted as per tender conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sinu N
AddressAe Lid And Ew Purathur Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 25/26-27 Maintanence Of Purathur Boat Jetty Road In Purathur..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Proj No 33/26-27 Maintanence Of Undappadi Boat Jetty Road In Purathur..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 25/26-27 Maintanence Of Purathur Boat Jetty Road In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Proj No 33/26-27 Maintanence Of Undappadi Boat Jetty Road In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More