| Tender Title | Purathur Boat Jetty Road Maintenance and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866430_16 | Tender Reference Number | 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.32 L | Tender Location | Purathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,294 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pro No 25/26-27 Maintanence Of Purathur Boat Jetty Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence Of Purathur Boat Jetty Road In Purathur Gp-general Civil Work
This tender, referenced as 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27, is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically for General Civil Work involving the maintenance of the Purathur boat jetty road within Purathur Grama Panchayath. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,31,751, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,294. The tender is an open tender and will be conducted using an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are advised that document download and bid submission are open from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and close on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,055 plus 18.00% GST (totaling ₹2,350) is applicable. All submissions and payments must be made online. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), preliminary documents, affidavit, form of tender, e-payment details, standard bidding documents (SBD), intellectual property pact (I PACT), and registration certificate for GST, are available for download between the specified dates. The location for the work and bid opening is AE LID AND EW PURATHUR GP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sinu N |
| Address | Ae Lid And Ew Purathur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proj No 33/26-27 Maintanence Of Undappadi Boat Jetty Road In Purathur..read more
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
Proj No 37/26-27 Maintanence Of Kochamppalli Thottuppadam Road In Purathur Gp..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category