| Tender Title | Kochamppalli Thottuppadam Road Maintenance and General Civil Works in Purathur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866430_10 | Tender Reference Number | 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.02 L | Tender Location | Purathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,541 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proj No 37/26-27 Maintanence Of Kochamppalli Thottuppadam Road In Purathur Gp General Civil Work-assest Exists
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866430_10 and Tender Reference Number 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27, is for the maintenance of Kochamppalli Thottuppadam Road in Purathur GP, falling under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The Local Self Government Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for this General Civil Work which involves existing assets. The estimated tender value is ₹11,01,620, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,541. A tender fee of ₹3,527 is applicable, comprising ₹2,760 for the tender fee and ₹767 for processing, inclusive of 18.00% GST. The tender is an open tender with a single cover submission, requiring the submission of various documents including BOQ, Preliminary documents, Affidavit, Form of Tender, E-payment details, Standard Bidding Document (SBD), and IPact. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid validity period set at 150 days. The work location is Purathur GP, with a pincode of 676102. The Tender Inviting Authority is SINU N, AE LID AND EW PURATHUR GP. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sinu N |
| Address | Ae Lid And Ew Purathur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Proj No 33/26-27 Maintanence Of Undappadi Boat Jetty Road In Purathur..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Maintenance Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category