| Tender Title | LED Street Light Repair and Replacement at BSF Bhuj Gandhidham | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_923979_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/AE(E)/NIT/SHQ BHUJ/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.76 K | Tender Location | In Bsf Campus Gandhidham , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,995 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Or Replacement Of Defective Street Light With Led Ligh At Bn Hq 90 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Bsf Bhuj
This tender, referenced as 26/AE(E)/NIT/SHQ BHUJ/2026-27, is an open tender issued by DG, BSF, MHA, specifically by the AE ELECT at SHQ BSF BHUJ. The primary objective of this tender is the repair or replacement of defective street lights with LED lights at the BN HQ 90 BN BSF, located within the BSF Campus Gandhidham, Gujarat (Pincode: 370201). The estimated tender value for this electrical works project is ₹99,764, with a specified work period of 20 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the NIT, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SHQ BSF BHUJ. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,995 is required, payable to DIG SHQ BSF BHUJ. Tender fee is nil. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding tenderer class and NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Elect |
| Address | Shq Bsf Bhhj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Or Replacement Of Conventional Led Security Street Lights At Bsf..read more
Spl Repair / Replacement Of Old Security Light To Led Light..read more
Special Repair Replacement Of Street Light Security Light Rusted Street Tubular..read more
Certain E/m Works At Pocket B At Mil Stn Gandhidham Under..read more
Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category