| Tender Title | LED Street Light Repair and Replacement at BSF Gandhidham Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_923972_1 | Tender Reference Number | 23/AE(E)/NIT/SHQ BHUJ/2026-27 (2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.63 K | Tender Location | In Bsf Campus Gandhidham , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,993 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Or Replacement Of Conventional Led Security Street Lights At Bsf Campus Gandhidham 85 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Bhuj
This tender, initiated by the DG, BSF, MHA, represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake critical infrastructure maintenance at the BSF campus in Gandhidham. The scope of work specifically involves the repair or replacement of conventional LED security street lights within the 85 BN BSF premises, under the purview of SHQ BSF Bhuj. The tender is being issued as an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹99,629, with a defined work period of 20 days and a bid validity of 75 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from 28-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, concluding on 03-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for 04-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹1,993, payable to DIG SHQ BSF BHUJ. No tender fee is applicable. Further details, including specific technical requirements and tenderer class, are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Elect |
| Address | Shq Bsf Bhuj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Or Replacement Of Defective Street Light With Led Ligh At..read more
Spl Repair / Replacement Of Old Security Light To Led Light..read more
Special Repair Replacement Of Street Light Security Light Rusted Street Tubular..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more
Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category