Comprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance for BSF Campus Fatikchera

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance for BSF Campus Fatikchera
Tender ID2026_BSF_924281_1Tender Reference Number02/SHQ/GKNR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.22 L Tender LocationShq Bsf Gokulnagar , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance for BSF Campus Fatikchera
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924281_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/SHQ/GKNR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.22 L
  • Tender LocationShq Bsf Gokulnagar,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,449
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights , Motor Pumps,ac,fan Etc At Hq 42 Bn Bsf Campus Fatikchera (sh Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room, Panel Switch Gears And Street Lights)

This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of essential services at the HQ 42 BN BSF campus in Fatikchera. The scope of work encompasses the upkeep of the Generator room, street lights, security lights, garden lights, motor pumps, air conditioning units, and fans. Specifically, the works include the repair and maintenance of the Generator room, panel switch gears, and street lights. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE(Electrical) at SHQ BSF Gokulnagar, under the organisation DG,BSF,MHA. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD, contractor enlistment, electrical contractor license, GST registration, PAN/TAN, original EMD deposit receipt, and a non-blacklisting certificate. The second cover is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,449, payable to DIG BSF Gokulnagar at Agartala. The tender value is ₹4,22,453, with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM at SHQ BSF GKNR. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(electrical)
AddressShq Bsf Gokulnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Renovation Of Gos Mess Rooms No 01 To 04 At..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Renovation Of Gos Mess Rooms No 01 To 04...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More