Electrical Maintenance and Repair Services for BSF Campus Fatikchera

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Maintenance and Repair Services for BSF Campus Fatikchera
Tender ID2026_BSF_924290_1Tender Reference Number03/SHQ/GKNR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.64 L Tender LocationShq Bsf Gokulnagar , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Maintenance and Repair Services for BSF Campus Fatikchera
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924290_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/SHQ/GKNR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.64 L
  • Tender LocationShq Bsf Gokulnagar,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,276
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights , Motor Pumps,ac,fan Etc At Hq 42 Bn Bsf Campus Fatikchera (sh Repair And Maintenance Of Motor Pump )

This tender, identified by reference number 03/SHQ/GKNR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27, is issued by the AE(Electrical) from SHQ BSF Gokulnagar, under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), DG BSF. The procurement pertains to "Works" and specifically involves the "Repair and maintenance of Gen room, Street lights, Security lights, Garden lights, Motor pumps, AC, Fan etc. at HQ 42 BN BSF campus Fatikchera, with a specific emphasis on the repair and maintenance of motor pumps." The estimated tender value is ₹1,63,776, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,276. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of EMD, enlistment documents, electrical contractor licenses, GST registration, PAN/TAN, original EMD receipt, and a non-blacklisting certificate in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM at SHQ BSF GKNR. The work duration is stipulated as 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(electrical)
AddressShq Bsf Gokulnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More