Annual Electrical Installation and Fan Repair Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Installation and Fan Repair Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings
Tender ID2026_BSF_924070_1Tender Reference Number33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.68 L Tender LocationAcademy , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Installation and Fan Repair Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924070_1
  • Tender Reference Number33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.68 L
  • Tender LocationAcademy,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,365
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur.(sh1- Ei Andfans)

This tender, originating from the DG, BSF, MHA, specifically the BSF Academy Tekanpur, is for the Annual Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Installations within various residential buildings. The scope of work, Tender Reference Number 33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27, focuses on Electrical Installations and Fans (SH1). The estimated tender value is ₹11,68,250, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,365 payable to the Director, BSF Academy Tekanpur. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 75 days and a work completion period of 180 days. Documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with submissions accepted until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RE Electrical facility. Prospective bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing essential pre-qualifications, technical documents, and fee-related information, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key pre-qualification requirements include a valid enlistment order as an electrical contractor, relevant licenses, PAN card, GST registration, IT returns, completion certificates for similar works of substantial value, and undertakings regarding warranty, blacklisting, and annual turnover. The tender invites applications from eligible contractors for this critical maintenance work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids 2ic Elect
AddressOffice Of The 2ic Elect Re Academy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More