Annual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for Residential Buildings at BSF Academy Tekanpur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for Residential Buildings at BSF Academy Tekanpur
Tender ID2026_BSF_924072_1Tender Reference Number35/5397/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.63 L Tender LocationAcademy , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for Residential Buildings at BSF Academy Tekanpur
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924072_1
  • Tender Reference Number35/5397/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.63 L
  • Tender LocationAcademy,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,251
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur. (sh3 Panel Repairing)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 35/5397/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27, is for the Annual Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Installations within various residential buildings at the BSF Academy, Tekanpur, with a specific focus on SH3 Panel Repairing. The work falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹4,62,535 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,251 payable to the Director, BSF Academy, Tekanpur. The project duration is 180 days. The BSF Academy, Tekanpur, under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), is the awarding authority, with the tender being invited by 2IC ELECT, RE OFFICE ACADEMY. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Potential bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as the original EMD, electrical contractor enlistment order, license, PAN card, GST registration, IT returns, work experience certificates for similar works of substantial value, undertakings regarding terms and conditions and non-blacklisting, annual turnover details, signed integrity pact, and affidavit as per clause 1.2.3 of Form 6. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is an Item Rate contract, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or the BOQ. Item-wise and general technical evaluations are not permitted, and two-stage bidding is not applicable. The bid validity period is 75 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids 2ic Elect
AddressRe Office Academy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More