Annual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings
Tender ID2026_BSF_924071_1Tender Reference Number34/5397/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.69 L Tender LocationAcademy , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924071_1
  • Tender Reference Number34/5397/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.69 L
  • Tender LocationAcademy,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,384
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur. (sh3 Panel Repairing)

This tender is issued by the Organisation Details: DG,BSF,MHA for the Work Description: Annual Repair maintenance of Electrical Installations various Residential Building under BSF Academy Tekanpur, with a specific focus on (SH3 Panel repairing). The Tender Inviting Authority is 2IC ELECT, located at RE OFFICE. This is an Open Tender for Works, with the Form of Contract being Item Rate. The Tender Reference Number is 34/5397/ENGG/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_BSF_924071_1. The Tender Value is ₹3,69,204, and the EMD Amount is ₹7,384, payable to DIRECTOR BSF ACADEMY TEKANPUR at TEKANPUR. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including original EMD, enlistment order, license, PAN card, GST registration, IT returns, completion certificates for similar works, undertakings regarding terms and conditions, blacklisting, annual turnover, integrity pact, and affidavit as per clause 1.2.3 of Form 6. Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date on 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Period Of Work is 90 days, and Bid Validity is 75 days. The location for the work is BSF Academy, Tekanpur, with a Pincode of 475005.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids 2ic Elect
AddressRe Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More