Electrical Rewiring of Type-I SFA Quarters (Units 01-24) at BSF Campus Salt Lake

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Rewiring of Type-I SFA Quarters (Units 01-24) at BSF Campus Salt Lake
Tender ID2026_BSF_921068_2Tender Reference Number11/FTR-SB/EE(E)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 18.84 L Tender LocationSalt Lake Sector V , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Rewiring of Type-I SFA Quarters (Units 01-24) at BSF Campus Salt Lake
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_921068_2
  • Tender Reference Number11/FTR-SB/EE(E)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.84 L
  • Tender LocationSalt Lake Sector V,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,684
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf Campus Salt Lake Under Ftr Hq Bsf Sb

The Directorate General, Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), through the Executive Engineer (Electrical) located at Action Area II E, New Town Kolkata, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Electrical Rewiring of Type-I SFA Quarters (Units 01 to 24) situated within the BSF Campus, Salt Lake, under the purview of Ftr HQ BSF South Bengal. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 11/FTR-SB/EE(E)/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BSF_921068_2, seeks to engage qualified contractors for this critical infrastructure upgrade. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹18,84,180, with a stipulated work completion period of 150 days and a bid validity of 75 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,684 is required, payable to IG FTR HQ BSF SB. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencing on August 28, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including forms for understanding the project site, non-deviation certificates, integrity pacts, affidavits, and undertakings regarding blacklisting and GST compliance, along with certificates of experience and financial turnover. The location for this significant electrical works project is Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata, Pincode 700091.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Elect
AddressAction Area Ii E, New Town Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More