Underground Cable Repair and Maintenance at BSF Panisagar Campus

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Cable Repair and Maintenance at BSF Panisagar Campus
Tender ID2026_BSF_924107_1Tender Reference Number87/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShq Bsf Psr , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Cable Repair and Maintenance at BSF Panisagar Campus
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924107_1
  • Tender Reference Number87/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShq Bsf Psr,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of Campus Panisagar Under Shq Bsf Panisagar

This tender, Reference Number 87/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27, issued by the AE (ELECT.) on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA, seeks qualified contractors for the repair and maintenance of defective underground cables at the FGT Office within the SHQ BSF Panisagar campus. The work falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is an open tender for works with a contract form of Percentage and a 2-cover system. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,000, payable to DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL at PANISAGAR. Document download and bid submission are open from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 10, 2026, 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SHQ BSF PSR. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Interested bidders are required to submit technical documents including GST, PAN CARD, ENLISTMENT, ELECTRICAL LICENCE, proof of minimum 2 years work experience, and the receipt of original EMD in the first cover, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in the second cover. A pre-bid meeting is not scheduled, and interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (elect.)
AddressShq Bsf Psr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ug Cable With Jointing Termination At Various..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Fittings And Connections In Govt Building Occupied As..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Panel Of Engg Branch X Ray..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ug Cable With Jointing Termination At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Fittings And Connections In Govt Building Occupied...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Panel Of Engg Branch X...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More