Electrical System Upgrades for BSF Sector QM Store Panisagar

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical System Upgrades for BSF Sector QM Store Panisagar
Tender ID2026_BSF_924059_1Tender Reference Number88/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShq Bsf Psr , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical System Upgrades for BSF Sector QM Store Panisagar
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924059_1
  • Tender Reference Number88/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShq Bsf Psr,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Electrical Fittings And Connections In Govt Building Occupied As Sector Qm Store Of Campus Panisagar Under Shq Bsf Panisagar

This tender is for the comprehensive improvement of electrical fittings and connections within the Government building occupied as the Sector Quartermaster Store at the Panisagar campus, under the jurisdiction of SHQ BSF Panisagar. The Directorate General, Border Security Force (DG, BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) is the procuring organization for this critical "Works" category tender. Interested bidders are invited to participate in this Open Tender process, which requires two covers for submission. The EMD amount is ₹2,000, payable to DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL, PANISAGAR. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 29, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 10, 2026, 10:30 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SHQ BSF PSR. The contract form is "Percentage" and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and specific technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (elect.)
AddressShq Bsf Psr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Improvement Of Conference Hall Of Sector Hq Narayanpur Under Shq..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Panel Of Engg Branch X Ray..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Improvement Of Conference Hall Of Sector Hq Narayanpur Under...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Panel Of Engg Branch X...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More