Engineering Branch X-Ray Room Panel Repair and Maintenance at BSF Panisagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engineering Branch X-Ray Room Panel Repair and Maintenance at BSF Panisagar
Tender ID2026_BSF_924108_1Tender Reference Number86/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShq Bsf Psr , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngineering Branch X-Ray Room Panel Repair and Maintenance at BSF Panisagar
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924108_1
  • Tender Reference Number86/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShq Bsf Psr,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,313
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Panel Of Engg Branch X Ray Room Of Shq Bsf Panisagar

**Tender Description: Repair and Maintenance of Engineering Branch X-Ray Room Panel at SHQ BSF Panisagar** This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **86/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27** and Tender ID **2026_BSF_924108_1**, is issued by the **AE (ELECT.)** on behalf of the **DG,BSF,MHA**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The **Organisation Name** is **DG,BSF,MHA**, with the work to be performed at **SHQ BSF PSR, Panisagar, Pincode 799260**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works**, specifically within the **Electrical Works** product category. The primary objective of this tender is to secure qualified contractors for the **Repair and maintenance of the existing panel of the Engineering Branch X-Ray room of SHQ BSF Panisagar**. The **Work Description** clearly outlines this requirement. The **Period Of Work** is stipulated as **45 days**, and the **Bid Validity** is **30 days**. The tender involves a **2-cover system**, with **Cover No. 1** for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including GST, PAN Card, Enlistment, Electrical Licence, Receipt of EMD deposition, and proof of minimum 2 years of work experience. **Cover No. 2** is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The **EMD Amount** is **₹4,313**, payable to the DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL at PANISAGAR. There is no Tender Fee applicable. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: **ePublished Date/Document Download Start Date/Bid Submission Start Date** on **29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM**, **Document Download End Date/Bid Submission End Date** on **10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM**, and **Bid Opening Date** on **11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to **SHQ BSF PSR**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (elect.)
AddressShq Bsf Psr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Fittings And Connections In Govt Building Occupied As..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Bathroom Of Guest Room Of Bop Old..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Fittings And Connections In Govt Building Occupied...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Bathroom Of Guest Room Of Bop...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More