Lightning Conductor Repair and Maintenance for BSF Government Buildings at Panisagar BOPs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lightning Conductor Repair and Maintenance for BSF Government Buildings at Panisagar BOPs
Tender ID2026_BSF_924056_1Tender Reference Number89/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location97 Bn Bsf , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLightning Conductor Repair and Maintenance for BSF Government Buildings at Panisagar BOPs
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924056_1
  • Tender Reference Number89/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location97 Bn Bsf,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,244
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various Bops Of 97 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Panisagar

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the essential repair and maintenance of lightning conductors across various Government buildings situated at multiple Border Outposts (BOPs) under the 97th Battalion of the Border Security Force (BSF), falling under the jurisdiction of SHQ BSF Panisagar. The work, classified under Electrical Works, is being procured by the Directorate General, Border Security Force, Ministry of Home Affairs, with the tender reference number 89/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids must be submitted by the latter date and time. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SHQ BSF PSR. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,244 is required, payable to DIG SHQ BSF at Panisagar. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including GST, PAN card, enlistment proof, electrical license, original EMD deposit receipt, and minimum two years of work experience. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The estimated work period is 60 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and specific technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (elect.)
AddressAc Elect
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Replacement Lightning Conductor..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Panel Of Engg Branch X Ray..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Fittings And Connections In Govt Building Occupied As..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Replacement Lightning Conductor...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Panel Of Engg Branch X...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Fittings And Connections In Govt Building Occupied...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More